Keokuk High School

START HERE. SUCCEED ANYWHERE.

Our Vision

Adam Magliari

Principal

Amanda Savage

Associate

Anna Westermeyer

Media Specialist

Bayley Ruffcorn

Associate

Beth Deacon

Math Teacher

Brad Sprague

PE Teacher

Brandy Magray

Associate

Camron Mack

Student Teacher

Chad Campbell

Social Studies Teacher

Chad Gilpin

Mathematics Teacher

Cheri Kemp

Business Teacher

Chris Huston

Custodian

Courtney Giesel

Science Teacher

Dalton McCarty

LC Clerk

Dan Logan

Coach

Dana Hendricks

Consumer Science Teacher/Coach

Dana Millard

12 Plus Volunteer

Daniell Guymon

Associate

Danielle Vogel

SPED/Resource Teacher

Dave Hall

Mathematics Teacher

Denise Estrada

Head Cook/Manager

Destiny Colon

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Gina Dean

Secretary

Glenn Fernetti

SPED/Resource Teacher/Coach

Hanna Blomme

Head Freshman Volleyball Coach

Janice Weilandich

Cook

Jason Woodley

Vocal Music Director

Jenna Happs

Associate

Jenny Morgan

Substitute Food Service

Jesse Deese

Band Instructor

Jessica Koehler

Health Occupations Teacher

Josh Roberts

PE Teacher/Coach

Kathy Egley

Medical Clerk

Katie Geltz

Associate/Video Teacher

Kelli Rose

Secretary

Kellie Granera

Media Clerk

Kevin Stambaugh

5th Grade Teacher

Kim Pfeiferling

Science Teacher

Kris Payne

Cook

Lacey Spurgeon

Spanish Teacher

Layne Billings

Associate Principal

Leo Clark

Art Teacher

Lillian Hardcastle

IJAG Substitute

Lindsay Figge

Guidance

Lindsey Gooding

SPED/Resource Teacher

Lori Sanders

ISS Clerk

Maddie Marlin

Football Cheer Sponsor

Makala Findling

Athletic Trainer

Mark Moander

Custodian

Marty Petry

Custodian

Mary Jo Hall

KHS Sp Ed Teacher/Coach

Matt May

Industrial Technology Teacher/Coach

Matt McGhghy

SPED/BD-LD Teacher/Coach

Matthew Maerz

Assistant Varsity Girls Soccer Coach

Melissa Ruffcorn

Associate

Michael Davis

Dean of Student Services/Coach

Missy Boutwell

iJAG

Natalie Ulloa

Instructional Coach

Nate Ames

Asst 8th Gr Girls/Head Girls Golf Coach

Nathan Spencer

Custodian

Nicole Lynn

Server

Patrick Weber

Science Teacher

Randy Loges

Head Volleyball Coach

Regina Boddicker

Associate

Regina Keasling

SPED/SCIN Teacher

Rex Muston

ELA Teacher

Roslyn Fields

Winter Guard/Color Guard

Ryan Helenthal

Assistant Varsity Wrestling Coach

Ryan Moore

Head Bowling Coach

Sam Cook

Associate

Sandra Frazier

SPED/Resource Teacher

Sara Ljungkull

ELA Teacher

Scott Gooding

ELA Teacher

Scott Weston

Head Volleyball Coach

Seth Davis

Social Studies Teacher/Coach

Shaina Arnold

PE Teacher/Coach

Sharon Kraus

Associate

Shelly Rose

Associate

Tammy Craine

SPED/MD Teacher

Tim Carter

Guidance

Tim Thompson

Assistant Softball Coach

Tina Sargent

ELA Teacher

Tom Rose

Head Wrestling Coach

Trish Payne

Secretary

Tyler Hardcastle

Student & Family Engagement Counselor

Vickey Swainey

Custodian

Zach Short

ELA/TAG Teacher/Coach

Zach Summers

Activities Director/Coach

Translate »